605 Willow Ct Chowchilla, CA 93610
Estimated Value: $387,000 - $450,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,798
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 605 Willow Ct, Chowchilla, CA 93610 and is currently estimated at $420,366, approximately $233 per square foot. 605 Willow Ct is a home with nearby schools including Merle L. Fuller Elementary School, Stephens Elementary School, and Ronald Reagan Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2017
Sold by
Western Pacific Houstin Inc
Bought by
Mora Jose and Mora Diana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,781
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mora Jose | $267,500 | Old Republic Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mora Jose | $255,781 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,367 | $303,851 | $45,510 | $258,341 |
| 2023 | $3,367 | $292,054 | $43,744 | $248,310 |
| 2022 | $3,156 | $286,329 | $42,887 | $243,442 |
| 2021 | $3,114 | $280,716 | $42,047 | $238,669 |
| 2020 | $3,036 | $277,838 | $41,616 | $236,222 |
| 2019 | $3,011 | $272,391 | $40,800 | $231,591 |
| 2018 | $540 | $39,780 | $39,780 | $0 |
| 2017 | $534 | $39,000 | $39,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $398 | $27,000 | $27,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $377 | $25,000 | $25,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $326 | $20,000 | $20,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map