5979 Omega St Riverside, CA 92506
Canyon Crest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,341,000 - $1,851,000
6
Beds
5
Baths
5,421
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5979 Omega St, Riverside, CA 92506 and is currently estimated at $1,681,910, approximately $310 per square foot. 5979 Omega St is a home with nearby schools including Castle View Elementary School, Matthew Gage Middle School, and Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2018
Sold by
Nordbeck Anthony J and Nordbeck Dana Jo
Bought by
Jo Nordbeck Anthony J and Jo Ncrdbeck Dana
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2016
Sold by
Nordbeck Robert B
Bought by
Nordbeck Robert Ben and Nordbeck Anthony Joseph
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2002
Sold by
Myers Gerald C and Myers Alexandria S
Bought by
Nordbeck Anthony J and Nordbeck Dana Jo
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2001
Sold by
Beren
Bought by
Myers Gerald C and Myers Alexandria S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,000
Interest Rate
7.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jo Nordbeck Anthony J | -- | None Available | |
| Nordbeck Robert Ben | -- | None Available | |
| Nordbeck Anthony J | $260,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Myers Gerald C | $490,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Nordbeck Anthony J | $195,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Myers Gerald C | $147,000 | |
| Closed | Myers Gerald C | $49,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,535 | $1,401,810 | $384,085 | $1,017,725 |
| 2023 | $15,020 | $1,347,377 | $369,171 | $978,206 |
| 2022 | $14,610 | $1,315,273 | $361,933 | $953,340 |
| 2021 | $14,377 | $1,289,485 | $354,837 | $934,648 |
| 2020 | $14,267 | $1,276,264 | $351,199 | $925,065 |
| 2019 | $13,995 | $1,251,240 | $344,313 | $906,927 |
| 2018 | $13,719 | $1,226,707 | $337,563 | $889,144 |
| 2017 | $13,472 | $1,202,655 | $330,945 | $871,710 |
| 2016 | $10,976 | $1,021,956 | $324,456 | $697,500 |
| 2015 | $3,477 | $319,583 | $319,583 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,446 | $313,324 | $313,324 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map