598 Berlander Dr Independence, KY 41051
Estimated Value: $251,000 - $260,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
976
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 598 Berlander Dr, Independence, KY 41051 and is currently estimated at $256,957, approximately $263 per square foot. 598 Berlander Dr is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Beechgrove Elementary School, Twenhofel Middle School, and Simon Kenton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2003
Sold by
Celestial Building Corp
Bought by
Hall Todd and Hall Angelia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,000
Outstanding Balance
$46,551
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$210,406
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2003
Sold by
Glenhurst Development Llc
Bought by
Celestial Building Corp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,000
Outstanding Balance
$46,551
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$210,406
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall Todd | $119,000 | -- | |
| Celestial Building Corp | $28,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hall Todd | $109,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,952 | $216,900 | $45,000 | $171,900 |
| 2024 | $1,303 | $152,700 | $30,000 | $122,700 |
| 2023 | $1,342 | $152,700 | $30,000 | $122,700 |
| 2022 | $1,482 | $152,700 | $30,000 | $122,700 |
| 2021 | $1,504 | $152,700 | $30,000 | $122,700 |
| 2020 | $1,190 | $125,000 | $25,000 | $100,000 |
| 2019 | $1,193 | $125,000 | $25,000 | $100,000 |
| 2018 | $1,222 | $125,000 | $25,000 | $100,000 |
| 2017 | $1,189 | $125,000 | $25,000 | $100,000 |
| 2015 | $1,070 | $118,000 | $30,000 | $88,000 |
| 2014 | $1,066 | $118,000 | $30,000 | $88,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map