594 Berlander Dr Independence, KY 41051
Estimated Value: $239,000 - $255,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
872
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 594 Berlander Dr, Independence, KY 41051 and is currently estimated at $247,650, approximately $284 per square foot. 594 Berlander Dr is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Beechgrove Elementary School, Twenhofel Middle School, and Simon Kenton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2012
Sold by
Welch Meghan B and Welch Eric A
Bought by
Courtney Stephanie M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,816
Outstanding Balance
$78,899
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$168,751
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2006
Sold by
Becker Jodie Jeanelle
Bought by
Welch Meghan B and Welch Eric A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,250
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2003
Sold by
Celestial Building Corp
Bought by
Becker Jodie Jeanelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,200
Interest Rate
5.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2003
Sold by
Glenhurst Development Llc
Bought by
Celestial Building Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Courtney Stephanie M | $113,500 | Springdale Title Llc | |
| Welch Meghan B | $121,500 | S E Indiana Title Inc | |
| Becker Jodie Jeanelle | $116,950 | -- | |
| Celestial Building Corp | $28,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Courtney Stephanie M | $115,816 | |
| Previous Owner | Welch Meghan B | $103,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Becker Jodie Jeanelle | $118,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,307 | $198,400 | $45,000 | $153,400 |
| 2024 | $1,698 | $138,600 | $30,000 | $108,600 |
| 2023 | $1,749 | $138,600 | $30,000 | $108,600 |
| 2022 | $1,814 | $138,600 | $30,000 | $108,600 |
| 2021 | $1,840 | $138,600 | $30,000 | $108,600 |
| 2020 | $1,545 | $113,000 | $25,000 | $88,000 |
| 2019 | $1,549 | $113,000 | $25,000 | $88,000 |
| 2018 | $1,557 | $113,000 | $25,000 | $88,000 |
| 2017 | $1,516 | $113,000 | $25,000 | $88,000 |
| 2015 | $1,467 | $113,000 | $30,000 | $83,000 |
| 2014 | $1,447 | $113,000 | $30,000 | $83,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map