5982 Maybelle St Riverside, CA 92504
Estimated Value: $575,942 - $625,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,454
Sq Ft
$411/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5982 Maybelle St, Riverside, CA 92504 and is currently estimated at $597,236, approximately $410 per square foot. 5982 Maybelle St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, Sierra Middle School, and Ramona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2021
Sold by
Aguirre Jesus E
Bought by
Aguirre Jesus E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Outstanding Balance
$106,066
Interest Rate
2.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$491,170
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2004
Sold by
Aguirre Jesus E and Neblina Lizzette
Bought by
Aguirre Jesus E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Interest Rate
5.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2002
Sold by
Rudd Donald and Rudd Cynthia
Bought by
Aguirre Jesus Escobar and Neblina Lizzette
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,729
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1997
Sold by
Rudd Donald J and Rudd Cynthia D
Bought by
Ft Mt Companies and Ftb Mtg Services
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 1995
Sold by
Brownlie Robert R and Brownlie Lisa M
Bought by
Rudd Donald J and Rudd Cynthia D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,201
Interest Rate
7.59%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aguirre Jesus E | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Aguirre Jesus E | -- | Southland Title | |
| Aguirre Jesus Escobar | $163,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Ft Mt Companies | $129,816 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Rudd Donald J | $119,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aguirre Jesus E | $144,000 | |
| Closed | Aguirre Jesus E | $188,000 | |
| Closed | Aguirre Jesus Escobar | $160,729 | |
| Previous Owner | Rudd Donald J | $118,201 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,650 | $240,773 | $59,078 | $181,695 |
| 2023 | $2,650 | $231,426 | $56,785 | $174,641 |
| 2022 | $2,590 | $226,889 | $55,672 | $171,217 |
| 2021 | $2,566 | $222,441 | $54,581 | $167,860 |
| 2020 | $2,546 | $220,161 | $54,022 | $166,139 |
| 2019 | $2,499 | $215,845 | $52,963 | $162,882 |
| 2018 | $2,451 | $211,614 | $51,925 | $159,689 |
| 2017 | $2,408 | $207,465 | $50,907 | $156,558 |
| 2016 | $2,256 | $203,398 | $49,909 | $153,489 |
| 2015 | $2,224 | $200,345 | $49,160 | $151,185 |
| 2014 | $2,203 | $196,422 | $48,198 | $148,224 |
Source: Public Records
Map