5987 Glenhurst St Riverside, CA 92504
Estimated Value: $536,000 - $584,717
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,385
Sq Ft
$408/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5987 Glenhurst St, Riverside, CA 92504 and is currently estimated at $565,179, approximately $408 per square foot. 5987 Glenhurst St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, Sierra Middle School, and Ramona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 1993
Sold by
Sanders Timothy Allen and Sanders Cheryl Theresa
Bought by
Sanders Timothy Allen and Sanders Cheryl Theresa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,634
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanders Timothy Allen | -- | World Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sanders Timothy Allen | $82,634 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,891 | $170,089 | $43,776 | $126,313 |
| 2023 | $1,891 | $163,486 | $42,077 | $121,409 |
| 2022 | $1,849 | $160,281 | $41,252 | $119,029 |
| 2021 | $1,837 | $157,140 | $40,444 | $116,696 |
| 2020 | $1,824 | $155,530 | $40,030 | $115,500 |
| 2019 | $1,790 | $152,482 | $39,246 | $113,236 |
| 2018 | $1,756 | $149,493 | $38,478 | $111,015 |
| 2017 | $1,726 | $146,563 | $37,724 | $108,839 |
| 2016 | $1,618 | $143,690 | $36,985 | $106,705 |
| 2015 | $1,595 | $141,534 | $36,431 | $105,103 |
| 2014 | $1,580 | $138,764 | $35,718 | $103,046 |
Source: Public Records
Map