599 E Fourth Ave Morton, MS 39117
Estimated Value: $153,000 - $195,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,356
Sq Ft
$73/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 599 E Fourth Ave, Morton, MS 39117 and is currently estimated at $171,953, approximately $72 per square foot. 599 E Fourth Ave is a home located in Scott County with nearby schools including Alpha & Omega Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $910 | $14,148 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $9 | $14,148 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $644 | $14,148 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $644 | $14,148 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $644 | $13,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $646 | $13,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $646 | $13,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $633 | $13,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $557 | $12,365 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $517 | $12,365 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $510 | $12,365 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map