Estimated Value: $333,000 - $360,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,162
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 599 Fulton Loop, Foley, AL 36535 and is currently estimated at $345,674, approximately $159 per square foot. 599 Fulton Loop is a home with nearby schools including Florence Mathis Elementary School, Foley Middle School, and Foley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2013
Sold by
Adams Homes Llc
Bought by
Huffman Crystal and Williams Jason
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$174,579
Outstanding Balance
$126,655
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$219,019
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huffman Crystal | $177,800 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Huffman Crystal | $174,579 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,031 | $32,600 | $5,700 | $26,900 |
| 2024 | $1,028 | $32,520 | $5,060 | $27,460 |
| 2023 | $958 | $30,400 | $4,920 | $25,480 |
| 2022 | $806 | $25,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $736 | $23,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $697 | $22,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $709 | $22,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $671 | $20,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,310 | $39,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,268 | $38,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $36,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $33,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,420 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map