5992 Nina Ct Riverside, CA 92509
Pedley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $575,548 - $656,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,581
Sq Ft
$399/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5992 Nina Ct, Riverside, CA 92509 and is currently estimated at $630,137, approximately $398 per square foot. 5992 Nina Ct is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Pacific Avenue Academy of Music, Jurupa Middle School, and Patriot High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2014
Sold by
Fearing Russell A and Fearing Loretta L
Bought by
The Russell A & Loretta L Fearing Living
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2007
Sold by
Russo Damiano and Russo Stella
Bought by
Fearing Russell A and Fearing Loretta L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Russell A & Loretta L Fearing Living | -- | None Available | |
| Fearing Russell A | $400,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,614 | $152,288 | $64,972 | $87,316 |
| 2023 | $1,606 | $146,376 | $62,450 | $83,926 |
| 2022 | $1,584 | $143,507 | $61,226 | $82,281 |
| 2021 | $1,570 | $140,694 | $60,026 | $80,668 |
| 2020 | $1,555 | $139,252 | $59,411 | $79,841 |
| 2019 | $1,524 | $136,523 | $58,247 | $78,276 |
| 2018 | $1,474 | $133,847 | $57,106 | $76,741 |
| 2017 | $1,458 | $131,224 | $55,987 | $75,237 |
| 2016 | $1,437 | $128,652 | $54,890 | $73,762 |
| 2015 | $1,416 | $126,721 | $54,066 | $72,655 |
| 2014 | $1,321 | $124,241 | $53,008 | $71,233 |
Source: Public Records
Map