Seller's Agent in 2025
Steven J. Mayo
Keller Williams Gateway Realty
(603) 391-7373
4 in this area
51 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $652,000 - $734,000
Great opportunity to own a 4 bedroom North Nashua Victorian home on Berkeley Street. This elegant home has only had two owners since it was built in 1890! Unique features include two staircases, dumb waiter, oak pocket doors, fireplaces, and glorious undamaged natural wood architectural trim work. The dramatic front staircase features a breathtaking stained-glass window! Beautiful hardwood floors welcome you in the large stunning foyer. Original slate roof is in excellent condition. Newer gas fired steam furnace. Large lot is within walking distance to downtown. The kitchen is large and has a wonderful, walk in pantry and a gas fired stove on a brick hearth. This is a move in ready, quick close home with tons and tons of potential. The yard is landscaped and extra-large. New exterior paint in 2024. Showings begin 2/1/2025!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Gateway Realty License #000575 Listed on: 01/27/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pritchard Jacob P | $635,000 | None Available | |
| Pritchard Jacob P | $635,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pritchard Jacob P | $603,250 | |
| Closed | Pritchard Jacob P | $603,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/20/2025 03/20/25 | Sold | $635,000 | +5.9% | $223 / Sq Ft |
| 02/04/2025 02/04/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/27/2025 01/27/25 | For Sale | $599,900 | -- | $211 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,369 | $616,100 | $197,100 | $419,000 |
| 2024 | $10,583 | $665,600 | $197,100 | $468,500 |
| 2023 | $10,316 | $565,900 | $150,800 | $415,100 |
| 2022 | $10,226 | $565,900 | $150,800 | $415,100 |
| 2021 | $9,170 | $394,900 | $128,000 | $266,900 |
| 2020 | $8,904 | $393,800 | $128,000 | $265,800 |
| 2019 | $8,569 | $393,800 | $128,000 | $265,800 |
| 2018 | $5 | $393,800 | $128,000 | $265,800 |
| 2017 | $6 | $316,000 | $137,900 | $178,100 |
| 2016 | $7,922 | $316,000 | $137,900 | $178,100 |
| 2015 | $7,803 | $318,100 | $137,900 | $180,200 |
| 2014 | $7,650 | $318,100 | $137,900 | $180,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Steven J. Mayo
Keller Williams Gateway Realty
(603) 391-7373
4 in this area
51 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Deb Zeman
LPT Realty
(603) 438-7654
5 in this area
12 Total Sales
Source: PrimeMLS
MLS Number: 5027713
APN: 0047-00007
Ask me questions while you tour the home.