8 Berkeley St Nashua, NH 03064
North End Nashua NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $706,250 - $884,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,792
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Berkeley St, Nashua, NH 03064 and is currently estimated at $799,813, approximately $286 per square foot. 8 Berkeley St is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Mount Pleasant Elementary School, Pennichuck Middle School, and Nashua High School North.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2024
Sold by
Zeman Brian D and Zeman Deborah L
Bought by
Zeman Ft and Zeman
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2009
Sold by
Woodruff Thomas
Bought by
Zeman Brian D and Zeman Deborah L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$376,983
Interest Rate
5.28%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zeman Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Zeman Brian D | $390,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Zeman Brian D | $376,983 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,335 | $673,500 | $190,700 | $482,800 |
| 2024 | $10,720 | $674,200 | $190,700 | $483,500 |
| 2023 | $9,941 | $545,300 | $145,900 | $399,400 |
| 2022 | $9,854 | $545,300 | $145,900 | $399,400 |
| 2021 | $8,926 | $384,400 | $123,800 | $260,600 |
| 2020 | $2,372 | $384,400 | $123,800 | $260,600 |
| 2019 | $8,365 | $384,400 | $123,800 | $260,600 |
| 2018 | $8,153 | $384,400 | $123,800 | $260,600 |
| 2017 | $7,799 | $302,400 | $133,300 | $169,100 |
| 2016 | $2,407 | $302,400 | $133,300 | $169,100 |
| 2015 | $7,418 | $302,400 | $133,300 | $169,100 |
| 2014 | $7,273 | $302,400 | $133,300 | $169,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map