6 Birches Rd Hubbardston, MA 01452
Estimated Value: $423,000 - $500,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Birches Rd, Hubbardston, MA 01452 and is currently estimated at $458,345, approximately $229 per square foot. 6 Birches Rd is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Quabbin Regional Middle School and Quabbin Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2024
Sold by
Desjardins Jennifer E and Newrez Llc
Bought by
Newrez Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2016
Sold by
Dube William A and Dube Jennifer E
Bought by
Desjardins Jennifer E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$223,951
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newrez Llc | $295,000 | None Available | |
| Desjardins Jennifer E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Desjardins Jennifer E | $223,951 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,491 | $384,500 | $53,300 | $331,200 |
| 2024 | $4,176 | $354,200 | $48,000 | $306,200 |
| 2023 | $3,508 | $269,200 | $42,400 | $226,800 |
| 2022 | $3,769 | $269,200 | $42,400 | $226,800 |
| 2021 | $3,781 | $255,300 | $42,400 | $212,900 |
| 2020 | $3,723 | $251,200 | $42,400 | $208,800 |
| 2019 | $3,673 | $241,300 | $56,800 | $184,500 |
| 2018 | $3,556 | $235,000 | $56,800 | $178,200 |
| 2017 | $3,579 | $235,000 | $56,800 | $178,200 |
| 2016 | $3,101 | $195,000 | $56,800 | $138,200 |
| 2015 | $3,074 | $206,000 | $56,800 | $149,200 |
| 2014 | $2,991 | $206,000 | $56,800 | $149,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map