6 Blessing Irvine, CA 92612
Turtle Rock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,840,000 - $3,103,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,192
Sq Ft
$933/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Blessing, Irvine, CA 92612 and is currently estimated at $2,979,348, approximately $933 per square foot. 6 Blessing is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Turtle Rock Elementary, Rancho San Joaquin Middle School, and University High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1998
Sold by
Wang Chau Ran and Wang Sherry Huei Chuan Tsai
Bought by
Huang Sheng Chia and Huang Chi Fen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 1996
Sold by
Fieldstone Communities Inc
Bought by
Wang Chau Ran and Wang Sherry Huei Chuan Tsai
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
7.87%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huang Sheng Chia | $920,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Wang Chau Ran | $559,000 | First American Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wang Chau Ran | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,317 | $1,442,300 | $1,026,941 | $415,359 |
| 2024 | $14,317 | $1,414,020 | $1,006,805 | $407,215 |
| 2023 | $13,985 | $1,386,295 | $987,064 | $399,231 |
| 2022 | $13,709 | $1,359,113 | $967,710 | $391,403 |
| 2021 | $13,438 | $1,332,464 | $948,735 | $383,729 |
| 2020 | $13,299 | $1,318,802 | $939,007 | $379,795 |
| 2019 | $13,037 | $1,292,944 | $920,595 | $372,349 |
| 2018 | $12,776 | $1,267,593 | $902,544 | $365,049 |
| 2017 | $12,523 | $1,242,739 | $884,847 | $357,892 |
| 2016 | $12,278 | $1,218,372 | $867,497 | $350,875 |
| 2015 | $12,092 | $1,200,071 | $854,466 | $345,605 |
| 2014 | $11,855 | $1,176,564 | $837,728 | $338,836 |
Source: Public Records
Map