Estimated Value: $223,000 - $399,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,754
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Cambridge St, Dumas, AR 71639 and is currently estimated at $294,201, approximately $106 per square foot. 6 Cambridge St is a home with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Reed Elementary School, and Dumas Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2024
Sold by
Hill Daniel and Hill Katie
Bought by
Blagg Dallas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,338
Outstanding Balance
$182,505
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$111,696
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2010
Sold by
F And A Llc
Bought by
Hill Daniel and Hill Katie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2005
Sold by
Derryberry Mike and Derryberry Missy
Bought by
F And A Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2001
Bought by
Derryberry
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 1996
Bought by
F and Addition
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blagg Dallas | $400,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hill Daniel | $16,666 | None Available | |
| F And A Llc | $21,000 | None Available | |
| Derryberry | $1,000 | -- | |
| F | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blagg Dallas | $255,338 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,345 | $60,380 | $4,550 | $55,830 |
| 2024 | $3,345 | $60,380 | $4,550 | $55,830 |
| 2023 | $3,164 | $60,380 | $4,550 | $55,830 |
| 2022 | $3,444 | $60,380 | $4,550 | $55,830 |
| 2021 | $3,438 | $57,580 | $4,550 | $53,030 |
| 2020 | $3,328 | $57,580 | $4,550 | $53,030 |
| 2019 | $3,199 | $57,580 | $4,550 | $53,030 |
| 2018 | $3,096 | $57,580 | $4,550 | $53,030 |
| 2017 | $2,914 | $57,580 | $4,550 | $53,030 |
| 2015 | -- | $46,310 | $4,000 | $42,310 |
| 2014 | -- | $46,310 | $4,000 | $42,310 |
| 2013 | -- | $46,310 | $4,000 | $42,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map