$245,000
PENDING

Estimated payment $1,519/month

Total Views 2,372
3 Beds
1 Bath
1,138 Sq Ft
$215 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Attic
  • Central Air
  • 1-Story Property
  • No HOA
  • Carpet

About This Home

RENOVATED AND READY FOR YOU!! Three bedroom home with large yard! Kitchen features new white shaker cabinets and granite countertops with stainless steel appliances with luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout the floor that opens up the family room! Renovated bathrooms with new vanity and tub/shower. All new lighting, plumbing fixtures and hardware. House has new carpet, paint, newer heating and air condition and new roof! Come take a look at your next home!!!

Listing Agent

Kevin Raad

Real Broker LLC Listed on: 04/18/2026

Real Broker LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,321

Year Built

  • Built in 1959

Lot Details

  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Property is zoned R11

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Asphalt Shingled Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,138 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,321

Year Built

Built in 1959

Lot Details

8,059 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • HOA YN: No
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Property Type - Cross Property: Detached Residential
  • Style: Ranch
  • GarageYN: No
  • AICUZ - Crash: None
  • AICUZ - Noise: -65
  • Master Model: No
  • LP/ Sq Ft: 215.29
  • Neighborhood Name: ABERDEEN GARDEN
  • Estimated Year Built: 1959
  • Address Street Name Website: Cornelius
  • Address Website: 6 Cornelius DR
  • Fence: Yes
  • Contingency Exists: Non Contingent
  • AddressLine: 6 Cornelius DR, HAMPTON VA 23666
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1959

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Scuttle Access
  • Equipment: Cable Hookup
  • Flooring Type: Carpet, Laminate/LVP
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1.00
  • First Floor Bedroom/Full Bathrooms: Yes
  • Other Rooms: 1st Floor BR, 1st Floor Primary BR, Attic
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer Hookup, Microwave, Elec Range, Washer Hookup
  • Stories Number: 1.0000
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1138

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Siding: Brick, Vinyl
  • Fence Description: Back Fenced, Chain Link

• Waterfront YN: No
  • Zoning: R11

Building Info

  • New Construction YN: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Amount Approx: 2321

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $171 $203,600 $60,000 $143,600
2024 $2,109 $183,400 $60,000 $123,400
2023 $1,854 $159,800 $55,000 $104,800
2022 $1,588 $134,600 $49,000 $85,600
2021 $256 $116,700 $39,000 $77,700
2020 $1,435 $115,700 $36,500 $79,200
2019 $1,417 $114,300 $36,500 $77,800
2018 $94 $107,500 $36,500 $71,000
2017 $94 $0 $0 $0
2016 $94 $106,700 $0 $0
2015 $94 $0 $0 $0
2014 $84 $106,700 $36,500 $70,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/02/2026 05/02/26 Pending -- -- --
04/18/2026 04/18/26 For Sale $245,000 +69.0% $215 / Sq Ft
02/25/2026 02/25/26 Sold $145,000 +7.4% $140 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/28/2026 01/28/26 Pending -- -- --
01/24/2026 01/24/26 For Sale $135,000 -- $130 / Sq Ft
Source: Real Estate Information Network (REIN)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Bargain Sale Deed $145,000 Old Republic National Title In
Source: Public Records

Source: Real Estate Information Network (REIN)

MLS Number: 10630624

Real Estate Information Network (REIN)

APN: 3004714

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.