6 Cypress Ave Mill Valley, CA 94941
Mill Valley Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,986,000 - $2,742,461
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,740
Sq Ft
$884/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Cypress Ave, Mill Valley, CA 94941 and is currently estimated at $2,421,865, approximately $883 per square foot. 6 Cypress Ave is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Mill Valley Middle School, Tamalpais High School, and Terra Marin School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2022
Sold by
Newman and Chelsea
Bought by
Ryan M Newman And Chelsea A Lindman Revocable
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2015
Sold by
Phister Galina
Bought by
Newman Ryan and Lindman Chelsea
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,215,000
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2008
Sold by
Barlettani Marika
Bought by
Bell Gene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ryan M Newman And Chelsea A Lindman Revocable | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Newman Ryan | $1,350,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Bell Gene | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Newman Ryan | $1,215,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $23,862 | $1,676,199 | $769,450 | $906,749 |
| 2024 | $23,369 | $1,643,335 | $754,364 | $888,971 |
| 2023 | $23,030 | $1,611,120 | $739,576 | $871,544 |
| 2022 | $21,666 | $1,569,530 | $725,075 | $844,455 |
| 2021 | $20,667 | $1,475,032 | $710,859 | $764,173 |
| 2020 | $20,525 | $1,459,913 | $703,573 | $756,340 |
| 2019 | $19,906 | $1,431,293 | $689,780 | $741,513 |
| 2018 | $18,939 | $1,403,239 | $676,260 | $726,979 |
| 2017 | $19,441 | $1,375,725 | $663,000 | $712,725 |
| 2016 | $17,747 | $1,348,750 | $650,000 | $698,750 |
| 2015 | $7,952 | $517,141 | $189,617 | $327,524 |
| 2014 | $7,519 | $507,012 | $185,903 | $321,109 |
Source: Public Records
Map