6 Dancer Dr Budd Lake, NJ 07828
Estimated Value: $688,083 - $804,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,574
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Dancer Dr, Budd Lake, NJ 07828 and is currently estimated at $751,771, approximately $292 per square foot. 6 Dancer Dr is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Mt Olive Middle School and Mount Olive High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1991
Bought by
Franco Robert J and Franco Kelly J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Franco Robert J | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,295 | $410,200 | $145,300 | $264,900 |
| 2024 | $13,483 | $410,200 | $145,300 | $264,900 |
| 2023 | $13,483 | $410,200 | $145,300 | $264,900 |
| 2022 | $13,775 | $410,200 | $145,300 | $264,900 |
| 2021 | $13,775 | $410,200 | $145,300 | $264,900 |
| 2020 | $13,590 | $410,200 | $145,300 | $264,900 |
| 2019 | $13,545 | $410,200 | $145,300 | $264,900 |
| 2018 | $13,414 | $410,200 | $145,300 | $264,900 |
| 2017 | $13,180 | $410,200 | $145,300 | $264,900 |
| 2016 | $12,761 | $410,200 | $145,300 | $264,900 |
| 2015 | $13,061 | $410,200 | $145,300 | $264,900 |
| 2014 | $13,073 | $410,200 | $145,300 | $264,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map