Estimated Value: $313,000 - $407,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,608
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Dugan Rd, Ware, MA 01082 and is currently estimated at $361,822, approximately $225 per square foot. 6 Dugan Rd is a home located in Hampshire County with nearby schools including Stanley M. Koziol Elementary School, Ware Middle School, and Ware Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1982
Bought by
Mcguire Robert E and Mcguire Alice M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcguire Robert E | $46,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcguire Robert E | $50,000 | |
| Closed | Mcguire Robert E | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,369 | $290,100 | $50,300 | $239,800 |
| 2024 | $4,180 | $256,000 | $47,400 | $208,600 |
| 2023 | $4,054 | $234,900 | $45,600 | $189,300 |
| 2022 | $3,934 | $203,400 | $42,300 | $161,100 |
| 2021 | $3,814 | $189,000 | $42,300 | $146,700 |
| 2020 | $3,637 | $176,300 | $42,300 | $134,000 |
| 2019 | $3,563 | $176,300 | $42,300 | $134,000 |
| 2018 | $3,430 | $165,600 | $41,200 | $124,400 |
| 2017 | $3,344 | $161,000 | $43,800 | $117,200 |
| 2016 | $3,254 | $161,000 | $43,800 | $117,200 |
| 2015 | $3,164 | $161,000 | $43,800 | $117,200 |
| 2014 | $3,017 | $164,800 | $37,700 | $127,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map