6 Eagle St Mount Morris, NY 14510
Estimated Value: $186,000 - $532,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,566
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Eagle St, Mount Morris, NY 14510 and is currently estimated at $275,393, approximately $107 per square foot. 6 Eagle St is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Mount Morris Elementary School and Mount Morris Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 1994
Sold by
Digioia Louis
Bought by
Mike Joel W and Mike Erica H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mike Joel W | $69,950 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,539 | $126,600 | $11,700 | $114,900 |
| 2024 | $5,675 | $126,600 | $11,700 | $114,900 |
| 2023 | $5,104 | $126,600 | $11,700 | $114,900 |
| 2022 | $5,455 | $126,600 | $11,700 | $114,900 |
| 2021 | $5,274 | $97,000 | $8,400 | $88,600 |
| 2020 | $4,414 | $97,000 | $8,400 | $88,600 |
| 2019 | $4,294 | $97,000 | $8,400 | $88,600 |
| 2018 | $4,294 | $97,000 | $8,400 | $88,600 |
| 2017 | $4,185 | $91,700 | $8,400 | $83,300 |
| 2016 | $4,136 | $91,700 | $8,400 | $83,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $91,700 | $8,400 | $83,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $91,700 | $8,400 | $83,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map