6 Elfin Irvine, CA 92604
Walnut NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,145,000 - $1,330,135
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,004
Sq Ft
$633/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Elfin, Irvine, CA 92604 and is currently estimated at $1,268,784, approximately $633 per square foot. 6 Elfin is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Greentree Elementary School, Venado Middle School, and Irvine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2018
Sold by
Azhand Sema
Bought by
Azhand Mike and Azhand Sema
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2016
Sold by
Azhand Mike and Azhand Sema
Bought by
Azhand Sema
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$219,400
Outstanding Balance
$104,138
Interest Rate
3.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,164,646
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2016
Sold by
Azhand Sema and Gunes Sema
Bought by
Azhand Mike and Azhand Sema
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$219,400
Outstanding Balance
$104,138
Interest Rate
3.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,164,646
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2013
Sold by
Azhand Mike and Azhand Sema
Bought by
Gunes Sema
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$239,000
Interest Rate
3.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2013
Sold by
Azhand Sema
Bought by
Azhand Mike and Azhand Sema
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$239,000
Interest Rate
3.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2012
Sold by
Azhand Mike and Azhand Sema
Bought by
Azhand Sema
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$239,000
Interest Rate
3.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2011
Sold by
Azhand Mike
Bought by
Azhand Mike and Azhand Sema
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2011
Sold by
Krolik John and Krolik Cynthia D
Bought by
Azhand Mike
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$391,500
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2004
Sold by
Krolik Cynthia D
Bought by
Krolik John and Krolik Cynthia D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$424,000
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2003
Sold by
Krolik John B
Bought by
Krolik Cynthia D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$328,000
Interest Rate
7.3%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2003
Sold by
Poznansky Abraham and Poznansky Ahuva S
Bought by
Krolik Cynthia D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$328,000
Interest Rate
7.3%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Azhand Mike | -- | None Available | |
| Azhand Sema | -- | None Available | |
| Azhand Mike | -- | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Gunes Sema | -- | None Available | |
| Azhand Mike | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Azhand Sema | -- | None Available | |
| Azhand Mike | -- | Accommodation | |
| Azhand Mike | -- | First American Title | |
| Azhand Mike | $435,000 | First American Title | |
| Krolik John | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Krolik Cynthia D | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Krolik Cynthia D | $410,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Azhand Mike | $219,400 | |
| Closed | Azhand Mike | $239,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Azhand Mike | $391,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Krolik John | $424,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Krolik Cynthia D | $328,000 | |
| Closed | Krolik Cynthia D | $82,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,591 | $546,379 | $374,469 | $171,910 |
| 2024 | $5,591 | $535,666 | $367,126 | $168,540 |
| 2023 | $5,445 | $525,163 | $359,927 | $165,236 |
| 2022 | $5,346 | $514,866 | $352,869 | $161,997 |
| 2021 | $5,226 | $504,771 | $345,950 | $158,821 |
| 2020 | $5,195 | $499,596 | $342,403 | $157,193 |
| 2019 | $5,079 | $489,800 | $335,689 | $154,111 |
| 2018 | $4,987 | $480,197 | $329,107 | $151,090 |
| 2017 | $4,955 | $470,782 | $322,654 | $148,128 |
| 2016 | $4,733 | $461,551 | $316,327 | $145,224 |
| 2015 | $4,716 | $454,619 | $311,576 | $143,043 |
| 2014 | $4,625 | $445,714 | $305,473 | $140,241 |
Source: Public Records
Map