10 Elfin Irvine, CA 92604
Walnut NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,178,000 - $1,347,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,737
Sq Ft
$738/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Elfin, Irvine, CA 92604 and is currently estimated at $1,281,657, approximately $737 per square foot. 10 Elfin is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Greentree Elementary School, Venado Middle School, and Irvine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2020
Sold by
Le Huyen N and Hoang Viet
Bought by
Hoang Viet and Le Huyen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Outstanding Balance
$318,648
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$963,009
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2017
Sold by
Hoang Viet and Le Huyen Nhu
Bought by
Hoang Viet and Le Huyen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 1997
Sold by
Kim Kwang S and Kim Soo Y
Bought by
Hoang Viet and Le Huyen Nhu
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,700
Interest Rate
8.15%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoang Viet | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Le Huyen N | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Hoang Viet | -- | None Available | |
| Hoang Viet | $186,000 | Landwood Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Le Huyen N | $450,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hoang Viet | $176,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,195 | $302,924 | $108,867 | $194,057 |
| 2024 | $3,195 | $296,985 | $106,733 | $190,252 |
| 2023 | $3,113 | $291,162 | $104,640 | $186,522 |
| 2022 | $3,057 | $285,453 | $102,588 | $182,865 |
| 2021 | $2,988 | $279,856 | $100,576 | $179,280 |
| 2020 | $2,971 | $276,987 | $99,545 | $177,442 |
| 2019 | $2,906 | $271,556 | $97,593 | $173,963 |
| 2018 | $2,852 | $266,232 | $95,680 | $170,552 |
| 2017 | $2,793 | $261,012 | $93,804 | $167,208 |
| 2016 | $2,670 | $255,895 | $91,965 | $163,930 |
| 2015 | $2,683 | $252,052 | $90,584 | $161,468 |
| 2014 | $2,632 | $247,115 | $88,809 | $158,306 |
Source: Public Records
Map