5 Elfin Irvine, CA 92604
Walnut NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,285,730 - $1,360,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,890
Sq Ft
$700/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Elfin, Irvine, CA 92604 and is currently estimated at $1,322,683, approximately $699 per square foot. 5 Elfin is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Greentree Elementary School, Venado Middle School, and Irvine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2008
Sold by
Minyard Constance Kesner
Bought by
Minyard Constance Kesner and Constance Kesner Minyard Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2003
Sold by
Minyard Constance Kesner
Bought by
The Constance Kesner Minyard Living Tr
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2001
Sold by
Constance Kesner Minyard Living Trust
Bought by
Minyard Constance Kesner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,000
Interest Rate
6.57%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1999
Sold by
Minyard Constance K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minyard Constance Kesner | -- | None Available | |
| Minyard Constance Kesner | -- | None Available | |
| The Constance Kesner Minyard Living Tr | -- | -- | |
| Minyard Constance Kesner | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Minyard Constance Kesner | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Minyard Constance Kesner | $163,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,714 | $459,942 | $237,608 | $222,334 |
| 2024 | $4,714 | $450,924 | $232,949 | $217,975 |
| 2023 | $4,592 | $442,083 | $228,382 | $213,701 |
| 2022 | $4,508 | $433,415 | $223,904 | $209,511 |
| 2021 | $4,406 | $424,917 | $219,514 | $205,403 |
| 2020 | $4,380 | $420,560 | $217,263 | $203,297 |
| 2019 | $4,282 | $412,314 | $213,003 | $199,311 |
| 2018 | $4,203 | $404,230 | $208,827 | $195,403 |
| 2017 | $4,115 | $396,304 | $204,732 | $191,572 |
| 2016 | $3,931 | $388,534 | $200,718 | $187,816 |
| 2015 | $3,924 | $382,698 | $197,703 | $184,995 |
| 2014 | $3,847 | $375,202 | $193,830 | $181,372 |
Source: Public Records
Map