6 George Ct Hampton, VA 23663
Buckroe Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $258,571 - $286,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 George Ct, Hampton, VA 23663 and is currently estimated at $269,893, approximately $219 per square foot. 6 George Ct is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Capt. John Smith Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Phoebus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2003
Sold by
Woodard Gia
Bought by
Eley Tamico
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,285
Outstanding Balance
$48,772
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$221,121
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eley Tamico | $111,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eley Tamico | $109,285 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,983 | $248,200 | $60,000 | $188,200 |
| 2024 | $2,473 | $215,000 | $60,000 | $155,000 |
| 2023 | $2,523 | $205,300 | $60,000 | $145,300 |
| 2022 | $2,322 | $196,800 | $55,000 | $141,800 |
| 2021 | $2,229 | $169,300 | $50,000 | $119,300 |
| 2020 | $1,982 | $159,800 | $50,000 | $109,800 |
| 2019 | $1,917 | $154,600 | $50,000 | $104,600 |
| 2018 | $1,982 | $151,700 | $50,000 | $101,700 |
| 2017 | $1,975 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,975 | $151,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,975 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,002 | $151,700 | $50,000 | $101,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map