47 George Ct Hampton, VA 23663
Buckroe Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $283,000 - $313,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,434
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47 George Ct, Hampton, VA 23663 and is currently estimated at $297,824, approximately $207 per square foot. 47 George Ct is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Capt. John Smith Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Phoebus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2020
Sold by
Givers Conrad F and Givers Lashawn P
Bought by
Love Jovon Michael Thomas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,485
Outstanding Balance
$176,701
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$121,123
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2003
Sold by
Givers Jean
Bought by
Givers Conrad
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Love Jovon Michael Thomas | $195,000 | Priority Title & Escrow | |
| Givers Conrad | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Love Jovon Michael Thomas | $199,485 | |
| Previous Owner | Givers Conrad | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,576 | $300,200 | $60,000 | $240,200 |
| 2024 | $2,961 | $257,500 | $60,000 | $197,500 |
| 2023 | $2,987 | $257,500 | $60,000 | $197,500 |
| 2022 | $2,712 | $229,800 | $55,000 | $174,800 |
| 2021 | $2,574 | $197,100 | $50,000 | $147,100 |
| 2020 | $2,203 | $177,700 | $50,000 | $127,700 |
| 2019 | $2,123 | $171,200 | $50,000 | $121,200 |
| 2018 | $2,149 | $165,200 | $50,000 | $115,200 |
| 2017 | $2,142 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,142 | $165,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,142 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,275 | $165,200 | $50,000 | $115,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map