6 Highview Ct Buffalo, NY 14215
Cleveland Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $182,000 - $225,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Highview Ct, Buffalo, NY 14215 and is currently estimated at $204,709, approximately $177 per square foot. 6 Highview Ct is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Cleveland Hill Elementary School, Cleveland Hill Middle School, and Cleveland Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2025
Sold by
Sindi Acquisitions Inc
Bought by
Sindi Acquisitions Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,250
Outstanding Balance
$136,429
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$68,280
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2019
Sold by
Allen Deborah
Bought by
Sindi Acquisitions Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2017
Sold by
Harwell Jacob
Bought by
Allen Deborah
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2007
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Harwell Jacob
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$54,775
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1995
Sold by
Menders Leonore
Bought by
Rodriguez Alfredo and Rodriguez Marta M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sindi Acquisitions Llc | -- | Stewart Title Guaranty Co | |
| Sindi Acquisitions Inc | $50,000 | None Available | |
| Allen Deborah | -- | None Available | |
| Harwell Jacob | $53,000 | None Available | |
| Harwell Jacob B | $53,000 | None Available | |
| Rodriguez Alfredo | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sindi Acquisitions Llc | $137,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Harwell Jacob B | $54,775 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,425 | $155,000 | $13,000 | $142,000 |
| 2024 | $5,425 | $155,000 | $13,000 | $142,000 |
| 2023 | $5,222 | $155,000 | $13,000 | $142,000 |
| 2022 | $5,012 | $155,000 | $13,000 | $142,000 |
| 2021 | $4,852 | $129,000 | $13,000 | $116,000 |
| 2020 | $4,449 | $82,500 | $10,000 | $72,500 |
| 2019 | $1,985 | $82,500 | $10,000 | $72,500 |
| 2018 | $4,238 | $82,500 | $10,000 | $72,500 |
| 2017 | $1,773 | $82,500 | $10,000 | $72,500 |
| 2016 | $1,968 | $73,100 | $10,000 | $63,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $73,100 | $10,000 | $63,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $73,100 | $10,000 | $63,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map