6 Josephs Crossing Hampton, VA 23669
Willow Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $377,000 - $406,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,227
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Josephs Crossing, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $393,258, approximately $176 per square foot. 6 Josephs Crossing is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Mary S. Peake Elementary School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,537 | $384,500 | $72,000 | $312,500 |
| 2024 | $4,252 | $369,700 | $70,000 | $299,700 |
| 2023 | $3,896 | $335,900 | $70,000 | $265,900 |
| 2022 | $3,716 | $314,900 | $70,000 | $244,900 |
| 2021 | $3,513 | $272,800 | $65,000 | $207,800 |
| 2020 | $3,323 | $268,000 | $65,000 | $203,000 |
| 2019 | $3,119 | $251,500 | $65,000 | $186,500 |
| 2018 | $3,040 | $233,700 | $67,000 | $166,700 |
| 2017 | $2,992 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,992 | $233,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,992 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,982 | $233,700 | $67,000 | $166,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map