$1,050,000
PENDING $249K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $6,302/month

Total Views 15,796
4 Beds
4 Baths
3,215 Sq Ft
$327 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Tranquil Ꮮаnаі RеtrеаtWіth Frеnсh Countrу Charm. Wake up eaсh daу tο yοur οwn resort style 4 bedroom/4 bath sanctuary in the exclusive Berkeley Hall community. This classic French country home with custom millwork and two fireplaces blends timeless elegance with modern comfort. Neutral, earthy tones and natural materials like stone floors and wood beams create inviting warmth. Tall windows and arched doors flood the living spaces with light. Entertain guests or just relax on the spacious, screened lanai with a soothing rock waterfall pool and integrated spa. After enjoying your morning coffee by the pool, take a short stroll to the community spa, fitness center and tennis club for a workout and end your day with an evening stroll to dinner at the spectacular Berkeley Hall clubhouse. This home truly combines Old World charm with a resort style lifestyle - an ideal setting for relaxation and everyday indulgence.

Listing Agent

Tom Jackson

Charter One Realty Listed on: 02/27/2025

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

Lot Details

  • Landscaped

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Asphalt Roof
  • Stucco
  • Tile

Interior Spaces

  • 3,215 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • 4 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot SC10
  • Assessor Parcel Number R600-022-000-0845-0000

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

8,712 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size: 000.2
  • Ownership: Individual
  • Special Listing Conditions: None
  • Subdivision Name: BERKELEY HALL I & II
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Spa Features: Hot Tub
  • Private Spa: Yes
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Bookcases, Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Fireplace, High Ceilings, Hot Tub/Spa, Main Level Primary, Smooth Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Window Treatments, Entrance Foyer
  • Living Area: 3215.0
  • Dining Room Type: Bonus Room, Den, Dining Room, Family Room, Foyer, Garage, Great Room, Kitchen, Laundry, Living Room, Screened Porch, Utility Room
  • Window Features: Other, Window Treatments

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: < 1/4 Acre
  • Pool Features: Private, Screen Enclosure, Community
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • View: Landscaped, Pool
  • View: Yes
  • Exclusions: Refrigerator in garage does not convey.
  • Common Walls: End Unit
  • Construction Type: Stucco
  • Direction Faces: Unknown
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Grill, Propane Tank - Owned, Propane Tank - Leased
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Screened
  • Roof: Asphalt

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage, Two Car Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Pool
  • Amenities: Clubhouse, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Picnic Area, Playground, Pickleball, Pool, Restaurant, Guard, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Lot Info

  • Number Of Lots: 1
  • Parcel #: R600-022-000-0845-0000
  • Zoning Description: Residential

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: SC10

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,427 $33,460 $0 $0
2024 $8,427 $33,460 $0 $0
2023 $8,286 $33,460 $0 $0
2022 $7,521 $29,100 $0 $0
2021 $7,364 $29,100 $0 $0
2020 $5,977 $24,320 $0 $0
2019 $5,892 $16,212 $400 $15,812
2018 $5,583 $24,320 $0 $0
2017 $7,529 $31,620 $0 $0
2016 $7,399 $31,620 $0 $0
2014 $8,352 $31,620 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/27/2026 04/27/26 Pending -- -- --
04/07/2026 04/07/26 Price Changed $1,050,000 -3.6% $327 / Sq Ft
04/02/2026 04/02/26 Price Changed $1,089,000 -0.9% $339 / Sq Ft
03/24/2026 03/24/26 Price Changed $1,099,000 -1.0% $342 / Sq Ft
03/13/2026 03/13/26 Price Changed $1,110,000 -1.7% $345 / Sq Ft
03/03/2026 03/03/26 Price Changed $1,129,000 +2.7% $351 / Sq Ft
12/09/2025 12/09/25 Price Changed $1,099,000 -2.7% $342 / Sq Ft
11/17/2025 11/17/25 Price Changed $1,129,000 -1.0% $351 / Sq Ft
10/24/2025 10/24/25 Price Changed $1,140,000 -0.9% $355 / Sq Ft
10/15/2025 10/15/25 Price Changed $1,150,000 -4.1% $358 / Sq Ft
09/30/2025 09/30/25 Price Changed $1,199,000 -5.5% $373 / Sq Ft
09/16/2025 09/16/25 Price Changed $1,269,000 -0.8% $395 / Sq Ft
08/28/2025 08/28/25 Price Changed $1,279,000 -1.5% $398 / Sq Ft
03/06/2025 03/06/25 For Sale $1,299,000 0.0% $404 / Sq Ft
02/28/2025 02/28/25 Off Market $1,299,000 -- --
Source: REsides

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $485,000 None Available
Deed $527,000 --
Deed $2,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $892,000 None Available
Grant Deed $839,500 --
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Deed $699,960 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $892,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $629,625 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $700,000 No Value Available
Closed $125,535 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: REsides

MLS Number: 451138

REsides

APN: R600-022-000-0845-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.