6 Meadowsweet Way Irvine, CA 92612
University Park and Town Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,391,729 - $1,634,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,818
Sq Ft
$826/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Meadowsweet Way, Irvine, CA 92612 and is currently estimated at $1,501,182, approximately $825 per square foot. 6 Meadowsweet Way is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including University Park Elementary, Rancho San Joaquin Middle School, and University High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2025
Sold by
King Andrew Christopher Martin
Bought by
Hidalgo Flores/King Revocable Living Trust and Flores
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2019
Sold by
Bang Betty L
Bought by
King Peter
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hidalgo Flores/King Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| King Peter | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,220 | $304,667 | $142,650 | $162,017 |
| 2024 | $3,220 | $298,694 | $139,853 | $158,841 |
| 2023 | $3,137 | $292,838 | $137,111 | $155,727 |
| 2022 | $3,080 | $287,097 | $134,423 | $152,674 |
| 2021 | $3,011 | $281,468 | $131,787 | $149,681 |
| 2020 | $2,993 | $278,582 | $130,435 | $148,147 |
| 2019 | $2,928 | $273,120 | $127,877 | $145,243 |
| 2018 | $2,873 | $267,765 | $125,369 | $142,396 |
| 2017 | $2,813 | $262,515 | $122,911 | $139,604 |
| 2016 | $2,690 | $257,368 | $120,501 | $136,867 |
| 2015 | $2,703 | $253,503 | $118,691 | $134,812 |
| 2014 | $2,652 | $248,538 | $116,366 | $132,172 |
Source: Public Records
Map