Estimated Value: $739,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,123
Sq Ft
$658/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Oneida Trail, Wayne, NJ 07470 and is currently estimated at $739,000, approximately $658 per square foot. 6 Oneida Trail is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Randall Carter School, George Washington Middle School, and Wayne Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2017
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust
Bought by
Montalvo Randy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2016
Sold by
Berdnik Ricahrd H
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 1997
Sold by
Staskiel Donald and Staskiel Bearice
Bought by
Mannino Michael and Mannino Joann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montalvo Randy | $173,769 | None Available | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | -- | None Available | |
| Mannino Michael | $155,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,821 | $97,900 | $97,900 | -- |
| 2024 | $5,598 | $97,900 | $97,900 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,535 | $97,900 | $97,900 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,529 | $97,900 | $97,900 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,505 | $97,900 | $97,900 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,398 | $97,900 | $97,900 | $0 |
| 2018 | $7,831 | $143,300 | $97,900 | $45,400 |
| 2017 | $7,760 | $143,300 | $97,900 | $45,400 |
| 2016 | $7,651 | $143,300 | $97,900 | $45,400 |
| 2015 | $7,559 | $143,300 | $97,900 | $45,400 |
| 2014 | $7,346 | $143,300 | $97,900 | $45,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map