6 Plains Ct Edgartown, MA 02539
Edgartown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,158,000 - $3,187,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,300
Sq Ft
$1,188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Plains Ct, Edgartown, MA 02539 and is currently estimated at $2,732,671, approximately $1,188 per square foot. 6 Plains Ct is a home located in Dukes County with nearby schools including Edgartown Elementary School and Martha's Vineyard Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2003
Sold by
Zizik David
Bought by
Dieffenbach Eric
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$575,000
Outstanding Balance
$254,258
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$2,478,413
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1997
Sold by
Hoynes Louis
Bought by
Zizik David
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$369,000
Interest Rate
7.48%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dieffenbach Eric | $950,000 | -- | |
| Dieffenbach Eric | $950,000 | -- | |
| Zizik David | $410,000 | -- | |
| Zizik David | $410,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dieffenbach Eric | $575,000 | |
| Closed | Zizik David | $575,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zizik David | $369,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,485 | $2,447,200 | $1,108,600 | $1,338,600 |
| 2024 | $5,724 | $2,244,600 | $1,108,600 | $1,136,000 |
| 2023 | $5,541 | $2,199,000 | $1,056,600 | $1,142,400 |
| 2022 | $5,411 | $1,785,702 | $960,502 | $825,200 |
| 2021 | $5,858 | $1,785,876 | $960,676 | $825,200 |
| 2020 | $5,718 | $1,707,010 | $1,048,010 | $659,000 |
| 2019 | $6,034 | $1,559,300 | $960,700 | $598,600 |
| 2018 | $5,444 | $1,406,600 | $908,300 | $498,300 |
| 2017 | $4,916 | $1,384,700 | $908,300 | $476,400 |
| 2016 | $4,825 | $1,333,000 | $798,200 | $534,800 |
| 2015 | $4,051 | $1,167,500 | $791,200 | $376,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map