6 Pleasant St Danbury, CT 06810
Estimated Value: $417,000 - $554,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Pleasant St, Danbury, CT 06810 and is currently estimated at $477,924, approximately $306 per square foot. 6 Pleasant St is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Park Avenue School, Rogers Park Middle School, and Danbury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2009
Sold by
Curtis Geoff and Schmitter Julie A
Bought by
Najman Suzanne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$227,500
Outstanding Balance
$149,004
Interest Rate
5.06%
Estimated Equity
$328,920
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2002
Sold by
Callirgos Judy and Bechard Bradley
Bought by
Curtis Geoff and Schmitter Julie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$253,800
Interest Rate
5.62%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 1996
Sold by
Tobin Stephen and Tobin Gail
Bought by
Bechard Bradley W and Callirgos Judy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,200
Interest Rate
8.21%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1987
Sold by
Smigala Mary
Bought by
Zimmerman Brian
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Najman Suzanne | $327,500 | -- | |
| Curtis Geoff | $282,000 | -- | |
| Bechard Bradley W | $156,000 | -- | |
| Zimmerman Brian | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zimmerman Brian | $227,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Zimmerman Brian | $320,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zimmerman Brian | $253,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Zimmerman Brian | $148,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,570 | $222,880 | $61,530 | $161,350 |
| 2024 | $5,447 | $222,880 | $61,530 | $161,350 |
| 2023 | $5,200 | $222,880 | $61,530 | $161,350 |
| 2022 | $4,363 | $154,600 | $65,000 | $89,600 |
| 2021 | $4,267 | $154,600 | $65,000 | $89,600 |
| 2020 | $4,267 | $154,600 | $65,000 | $89,600 |
| 2019 | $4,267 | $154,600 | $65,000 | $89,600 |
| 2018 | $4,267 | $154,600 | $65,000 | $89,600 |
| 2017 | $3,934 | $135,900 | $61,900 | $74,000 |
| 2016 | $3,898 | $135,900 | $61,900 | $74,000 |
| 2015 | $3,841 | $135,900 | $61,900 | $74,000 |
| 2014 | $3,751 | $135,900 | $61,900 | $74,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map