6 Saddle Ln Hampton, VA 23666
Hampton Roads Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $443,000 - $486,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,400
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Saddle Ln, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $463,286, approximately $193 per square foot. 6 Saddle Ln is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including George P. Phenix Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2020
Sold by
Campbell Lemuel Herschel
Bought by
Wilkins Kisha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$309,294
Outstanding Balance
$275,124
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$188,162
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2011
Sold by
Markley Matthew L
Bought by
Campbell Lemuel H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$290,000
Interest Rate
4.81%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilkins Kisha | $315,000 | Attorney | |
| Campbell Lemuel H | $290,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilkins Kisha | $309,294 | |
| Previous Owner | Campbell Lemuel H | $290,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,247 | $446,800 | $90,000 | $356,800 |
| 2024 | $4,723 | $410,700 | $90,000 | $320,700 |
| 2023 | $4,641 | $400,100 | $90,000 | $310,100 |
| 2022 | $4,334 | $367,300 | $80,000 | $287,300 |
| 2021 | $4,083 | $318,800 | $80,000 | $238,800 |
| 2020 | $3,871 | $312,200 | $80,000 | $232,200 |
| 2019 | $3,660 | $295,200 | $80,000 | $215,200 |
| 2018 | $94 | $280,900 | $77,500 | $203,400 |
| 2017 | $94 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $94 | $276,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $94 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $84 | $266,400 | $77,500 | $188,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map