6 Saunders Dr Niantic, CT 06357
Niantic NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $270,814 - $426,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
473
Sq Ft
$744/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Saunders Dr, Niantic, CT 06357 and is currently estimated at $351,954, approximately $744 per square foot. 6 Saunders Dr is a home located in New London County with nearby schools including East Lyme Middle School, East Lyme High School, and Carelot Children's Center - East Lyme.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2022
Sold by
Santos Susan J
Bought by
Susan J Santos T J and Susan Santos
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2020
Sold by
Sandra S Parker T S and Sandra Parker
Bought by
Santos Susan J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2017
Sold by
Parker Sandra
Bought by
Parker Sandra
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2015
Sold by
Saunders Eleanor J
Bought by
Parker Sandra S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Susan J Santos T J | -- | None Available | |
| Susan J Santos T | -- | None Available | |
| Santos Susan J | -- | None Available | |
| Santos Susan J | -- | None Available | |
| Santos Susan J | -- | None Available | |
| Parker Sandra | -- | -- | |
| Parker Sandra S | -- | -- | |
| Parker Sandra | -- | -- | |
| Parker Sandra S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,396 | $121,240 | $81,270 | $39,970 |
| 2024 | $3,195 | $121,240 | $81,270 | $39,970 |
| 2023 | $3,016 | $121,240 | $81,270 | $39,970 |
| 2022 | $2,890 | $121,240 | $81,270 | $39,970 |
| 2021 | $3,099 | $108,710 | $77,630 | $31,080 |
| 2020 | $3,083 | $108,710 | $77,630 | $31,080 |
| 2019 | $3,065 | $108,710 | $77,630 | $31,080 |
| 2018 | $2,973 | $108,710 | $77,630 | $31,080 |
| 2017 | $2,844 | $108,710 | $77,630 | $31,080 |
| 2016 | $3,332 | $131,390 | $96,110 | $35,280 |
| 2015 | $3,247 | $131,390 | $96,110 | $35,280 |
| 2014 | $3,157 | $131,390 | $96,110 | $35,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map