6 Shaytown Rd Sandyston, NJ 07827
Estimated Value: $219,000 - $385,000
Studio
--
Bath
978
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Shaytown Rd, Sandyston, NJ 07827 and is currently estimated at $298,438, approximately $305 per square foot. 6 Shaytown Rd is a home located in Sussex County with nearby schools including Sandyston-Walpack Consolidated School and Kittatinny Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2001
Sold by
Arnold Evelyn D and Arnold David C
Bought by
Hullings Glenn R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$59,400
Outstanding Balance
$23,271
Interest Rate
7.21%
Estimated Equity
$275,167
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1994
Sold by
Davis Frederick D and Davis Mary
Bought by
Arnold David C and Arnold Evelyn D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hullings Glenn R | $66,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Arnold David C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hullings Glenn R | $59,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,547 | $143,900 | $74,900 | $69,000 |
| 2024 | $4,409 | $143,900 | $74,900 | $69,000 |
| 2023 | $4,409 | $143,900 | $74,900 | $69,000 |
| 2022 | $4,213 | $143,900 | $74,900 | $69,000 |
| 2021 | $4,082 | $143,900 | $74,900 | $69,000 |
| 2020 | $3,913 | $143,900 | $74,900 | $69,000 |
| 2019 | $3,743 | $143,900 | $74,900 | $69,000 |
| 2018 | $3,720 | $143,900 | $74,900 | $69,000 |
| 2017 | $3,657 | $143,900 | $74,900 | $69,000 |
| 2016 | $3,674 | $143,900 | $74,900 | $69,000 |
| 2015 | $3,547 | $143,900 | $74,900 | $69,000 |
| 2014 | $4,576 | $222,900 | $126,400 | $96,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map