8 Shaytown Rd Sandyston, NJ 07827
Estimated Value: $218,000 - $322,000
Studio
--
Bath
871
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Shaytown Rd, Sandyston, NJ 07827 and is currently estimated at $276,129, approximately $317 per square foot. 8 Shaytown Rd is a home located in Sussex County with nearby schools including Sandyston-Walpack Consolidated School and Kittatinny Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1988
Bought by
Satter Michael and Mary Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Satter Michael | $89,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,056 | $160,000 | $88,800 | $71,200 |
| 2024 | $4,902 | $160,000 | $88,800 | $71,200 |
| 2023 | $4,902 | $160,000 | $88,800 | $71,200 |
| 2022 | $4,685 | $160,000 | $88,800 | $71,200 |
| 2021 | $4,539 | $160,000 | $88,800 | $71,200 |
| 2020 | $4,350 | $160,000 | $88,800 | $71,200 |
| 2019 | $4,162 | $160,000 | $88,800 | $71,200 |
| 2018 | $4,136 | $160,000 | $88,800 | $71,200 |
| 2017 | $4,066 | $160,000 | $88,800 | $71,200 |
| 2016 | $3,835 | $160,000 | $88,800 | $71,200 |
| 2015 | $3,694 | $160,000 | $88,800 | $71,200 |
| 2014 | $4,228 | $218,100 | $138,200 | $79,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map