6 Sunset Dr Johnson, VT 05656
Estimated Value: $188,000 - $322,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Sunset Dr, Johnson, VT 05656 and is currently estimated at $260,639, approximately $238 per square foot. 6 Sunset Dr is a home located in Lamoille County with nearby schools including Johnson Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2006
Sold by
Us District Court/ Terry Wells
Bought by
Albright Katherine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Albright Katherine | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,094 | $147,000 | $39,700 | $107,300 |
| 2023 | $2,187 | $147,000 | $39,700 | $107,300 |
| 2022 | $3,378 | $147,000 | $39,700 | $107,300 |
| 2021 | $3,482 | $147,000 | $39,700 | $107,300 |
| 2020 | $3,541 | $147,000 | $39,700 | $107,300 |
| 2019 | $3,392 | $139,800 | $31,500 | $108,300 |
| 2018 | $3,213 | $139,800 | $31,500 | $108,300 |
| 2017 | $2,993 | $139,800 | $31,500 | $108,300 |
| 2016 | $2,957 | $139,800 | $31,500 | $108,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,398 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,398 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,379 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map