6 W Forrest Dr Enfield, CT 06082
Estimated Value: $266,000 - $297,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
825
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 W Forrest Dr, Enfield, CT 06082 and is currently estimated at $274,646, approximately $332 per square foot. 6 W Forrest Dr is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Prudence Crandall Elementary School, Henry Barnard Elementary School, and Enfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2026
Sold by
Kajika Kathleen
Bought by
Molinari Kathleen and Molinari Joseph
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$139,726
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$134,920
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Molinari Kathleen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Molinari Kathleen | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,286 | $123,700 | $53,200 | $70,500 |
| 2024 | $4,182 | $123,700 | $53,200 | $70,500 |
| 2023 | $4,114 | $123,700 | $53,200 | $70,500 |
| 2022 | $38 | $123,700 | $53,200 | $70,500 |
| 2021 | $3,599 | $96,270 | $44,110 | $52,160 |
| 2020 | $3,599 | $96,270 | $44,110 | $52,160 |
| 2019 | $3,599 | $96,270 | $44,110 | $52,160 |
| 2018 | $3,519 | $96,270 | $44,110 | $52,160 |
| 2017 | $3,329 | $96,270 | $44,110 | $52,160 |
| 2016 | $3,230 | $94,970 | $44,110 | $50,860 |
| 2015 | $3,138 | $94,970 | $44,110 | $50,860 |
| 2014 | $3,066 | $94,970 | $44,110 | $50,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map