Estimated Value: $563,000 - $747,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,519
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Williston Dr, Ware, MA 01082 and is currently estimated at $627,555, approximately $249 per square foot. 6 Williston Dr is a home located in Hampshire County with nearby schools including Stanley M. Koziol Elementary School, Ware Middle School, and Ware Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2008
Sold by
Arcidiacono Kara A and Arcidiacono Shawn J
Bought by
Orszulak Daniel M and Orszulak Heather A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Interest Rate
5.91%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2005
Sold by
Park David A
Bought by
Arcidiacono Kara A and Arcidiacono Shawn J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$299,900
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2002
Sold by
Owens James J
Bought by
Park David A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Orszulak Daniel M | $385,000 | -- | |
| Arcidiacono Kara A | $374,900 | -- | |
| Park David A | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Park David A | $198,000 | |
| Closed | Park David A | $187,000 | |
| Closed | Orszulak Daniel M | $195,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Arcidiacono Kara A | $299,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,876 | $523,000 | $50,300 | $472,700 |
| 2024 | $7,530 | $461,100 | $47,500 | $413,600 |
| 2023 | $7,679 | $444,900 | $45,700 | $399,200 |
| 2022 | $7,454 | $385,400 | $42,300 | $343,100 |
| 2021 | $7,180 | $355,800 | $42,300 | $313,500 |
| 2020 | $2,422 | $355,800 | $42,300 | $313,500 |
| 2019 | $7,191 | $355,800 | $42,300 | $313,500 |
| 2018 | $2,332 | $330,900 | $41,300 | $289,600 |
| 2017 | $2,326 | $325,100 | $43,900 | $281,200 |
| 2016 | $6,570 | $325,100 | $43,900 | $281,200 |
| 2015 | $6,388 | $325,100 | $43,900 | $281,200 |
| 2014 | $6,121 | $334,300 | $44,100 | $290,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map