6 Zetta Dr Washington, MO 63090
Estimated Value: $300,710 - $318,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Zetta Dr, Washington, MO 63090 and is currently estimated at $309,928, approximately $234 per square foot. 6 Zetta Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Washington High School, Our Lady of Lourdes Catholic School, and St. Francis Borgia Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2012
Sold by
Jones Rebeccah J
Bought by
Hagedorn Ruth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,400
Outstanding Balance
$80,468
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$229,460
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2009
Sold by
Jones Charlton H
Bought by
Jones Rebeccah J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2005
Sold by
Alferman Tracy S and Alferman Tian E
Bought by
Jones Charlton H and Jones Rebeccah
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hagedorn Ruth | $145,500 | None Available | |
| Jones Rebeccah J | -- | None Available | |
| Jones Charlton H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History