60 Codornices Rd Berkeley, CA 94708
Berkeley Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,010,000 - $2,071,000
Studio
--
Bath
889
Sq Ft
$1,733/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 60 Codornices Rd, Berkeley, CA 94708 and is currently estimated at $1,540,500, approximately $1,732 per square foot. 60 Codornices Rd is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Berkeley Arts Magnet at Whittier School, Cragmont Elementary School, and Washington Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2003
Sold by
Lewis Michael M and Lewis Tabitha S
Bought by
Lewis Michael M and Lewis Tabitha L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Michael M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,061 | $537,911 | $161,373 | $376,538 |
| 2024 | $9,061 | $527,365 | $158,209 | $369,156 |
| 2023 | $8,860 | $517,026 | $155,108 | $361,918 |
| 2022 | $8,683 | $506,890 | $152,067 | $354,823 |
| 2021 | $8,686 | $496,954 | $149,086 | $347,868 |
| 2020 | $8,200 | $491,861 | $147,558 | $344,303 |
| 2019 | $7,852 | $482,218 | $144,665 | $337,553 |
| 2018 | $7,709 | $472,765 | $141,829 | $330,936 |
| 2017 | $7,405 | $463,497 | $139,049 | $324,448 |
| 2016 | $7,148 | $454,411 | $136,323 | $318,088 |
| 2015 | $7,050 | $447,586 | $134,276 | $313,310 |
| 2014 | $7,122 | $438,818 | $131,645 | $307,173 |
Source: Public Records
Map