60 Deerfield Ln Eastham, MA 02642
Estimated Value: $984,482 - $1,056,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,050
Sq Ft
$495/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 60 Deerfield Ln, Eastham, MA 02642 and is currently estimated at $1,014,621, approximately $494 per square foot. 60 Deerfield Ln is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Eastham Elementary School, Nauset Regional Middle School, and Nauset Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2007
Sold by
Simkins Yvonne
Bought by
Yvonne Simkins Ret and Simkins Yvonne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yvonne Simkins Ret | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,716 | $1,000,800 | $307,000 | $693,800 |
| 2024 | $6,855 | $977,900 | $298,000 | $679,900 |
| 2023 | $5,396 | $745,300 | $250,900 | $494,400 |
| 2022 | $4,938 | $575,500 | $224,000 | $351,500 |
| 2021 | $4,815 | $524,500 | $203,600 | $320,900 |
| 2020 | $4,470 | $512,600 | $207,800 | $304,800 |
| 2019 | $4,110 | $498,200 | $201,800 | $296,400 |
| 2018 | $4,042 | $484,100 | $195,900 | $288,200 |
| 2017 | $3,640 | $460,800 | $192,000 | $268,800 |
| 2016 | $3,393 | $456,000 | $192,000 | $264,000 |
| 2015 | $3,162 | $445,300 | $188,300 | $257,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map