65 Surrey Dr Eastham, MA 02642
Estimated Value: $707,694 - $835,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,496
Sq Ft
$514/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 65 Surrey Dr, Eastham, MA 02642 and is currently estimated at $768,924, approximately $513 per square foot. 65 Surrey Dr is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Eastham Elementary School, Nauset Regional Middle School, and Nauset Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2024
Sold by
Shea Thomas M and Shea Katherine A
Bought by
Shea Katherine A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2007
Sold by
Gill Irene M and Gill Ronald R
Bought by
Shea Katherine A and Shea Thomas M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shea Katherine A | -- | None Available | |
| Shea Katherine A | -- | None Available | |
| Shea Katherine A | $425,000 | -- | |
| Shea Katherine A | $425,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,558 | $591,200 | $264,300 | $326,900 |
| 2024 | $4,024 | $574,000 | $256,600 | $317,400 |
| 2023 | $3,723 | $514,200 | $237,600 | $276,600 |
| 2022 | $3,516 | $409,800 | $212,200 | $197,600 |
| 2021 | $3,419 | $372,400 | $192,800 | $179,600 |
| 2020 | $3,182 | $364,900 | $196,800 | $168,100 |
| 2019 | $2,924 | $354,400 | $191,100 | $163,300 |
| 2018 | $2,874 | $344,200 | $185,500 | $158,700 |
| 2017 | $2,666 | $337,500 | $181,900 | $155,600 |
| 2016 | $2,491 | $334,800 | $181,900 | $152,900 |
| 2015 | $2,337 | $329,100 | $178,300 | $150,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map