60 E 6th St Patchogue, NY 11772
Estimated Value: $489,000 - $572,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
972
Sq Ft
$543/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 60 E 6th St, Patchogue, NY 11772 and is currently estimated at $528,221, approximately $543 per square foot. 60 E 6th St is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Patchogue-Medford High School and Holy Angels Regional School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2015
Sold by
Hanson Lecil I
Bought by
Eriksen Melissa and Eriksen Steven
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,562
Outstanding Balance
$185,065
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$343,156
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eriksen Melissa | $245,000 | Westcore Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eriksen Melissa | $240,562 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |