64 E 8th St Patchogue, NY 11772
Estimated Value: $589,000 - $786,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,391
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 64 E 8th St, Patchogue, NY 11772 and is currently estimated at $662,958, approximately $277 per square foot. 64 E 8th St is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Patchogue-Medford High School and Holy Angels Regional School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2021
Sold by
Galli Raymond S and Galli Carol M
Bought by
Tropin Theresa and Galli Christian
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tropin Theresa | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,205 | $2,640 | $300 | $2,340 |
| 2023 | $9,498 | $2,640 | $300 | $2,340 |
| 2022 | $8,304 | $2,640 | $300 | $2,340 |
| 2021 | $8,304 | $2,640 | $300 | $2,340 |
| 2020 | $11,091 | $2,640 | $300 | $2,340 |
| 2019 | $8,546 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $2,640 | $300 | $2,340 |
| 2017 | $8,651 | $2,850 | $300 | $2,550 |