60 E Westminster Lake Forest, IL 60045
Estimated Value: $592,184 - $734,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,460
Sq Ft
$463/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 60 E Westminster, Lake Forest, IL 60045 and is currently estimated at $675,796, approximately $462 per square foot. 60 E Westminster is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Sheridan Elementary School, Deer Path Middle School East, and Lake Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1998
Sold by
Knutson Lynn Charles
Bought by
Oakley William R M and Oakley Melissa F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$279,200
Outstanding Balance
$46,250
Interest Rate
5.62%
Estimated Equity
$629,546
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oakley William R M | $349,000 | 1St American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oakley William R M | $279,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,570 | $174,403 | $82,521 | $91,882 |
| 2024 | $8,781 | $168,035 | $79,508 | $88,527 |
| 2023 | $7,965 | $147,524 | $69,803 | $77,721 |
| 2022 | $7,965 | $137,905 | $65,252 | $72,653 |
| 2021 | $7,741 | $136,715 | $64,689 | $72,026 |
| 2020 | $7,569 | $137,471 | $65,047 | $72,424 |
| 2019 | $7,190 | $134,948 | $63,853 | $71,095 |
| 2018 | $7,529 | $148,033 | $85,170 | $62,863 |
| 2017 | $7,276 | $145,558 | $83,746 | $61,812 |
| 2016 | $6,968 | $138,548 | $79,713 | $58,835 |
| 2015 | $6,875 | $130,459 | $75,059 | $55,400 |
| 2014 | $6,268 | $118,885 | $67,387 | $51,498 |
| 2012 | $6,156 | $119,917 | $67,972 | $51,945 |
Source: Public Records
Map