94 E Westminster Lake Forest, IL 60045
Estimated Value: $994,898 - $1,385,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,600
Sq Ft
$463/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 94 E Westminster, Lake Forest, IL 60045 and is currently estimated at $1,203,225, approximately $462 per square foot. 94 E Westminster is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Sheridan Elementary School, Deer Path Middle School East, and Lake Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2003
Sold by
Wones Edward M and Edward M Wones Trust
Bought by
Lehmann Lisa W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1997
Sold by
Lehmann Lisa W
Bought by
Lehmann Lisa W and Wones Edward M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1997
Sold by
Lehmann Charles
Bought by
Lehmann Lisa W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lehmann Lisa W | -- | -- | |
| Lehmann Lisa W | -- | -- | |
| Lehmann Lisa W | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,257 | $264,041 | $86,453 | $177,588 |
| 2024 | $12,020 | $254,399 | $83,296 | $171,103 |
| 2023 | $11,834 | $223,346 | $73,129 | $150,217 |
| 2022 | $11,834 | $208,783 | $68,360 | $140,423 |
| 2021 | $11,606 | $206,982 | $67,770 | $139,212 |
| 2020 | $11,286 | $208,127 | $68,145 | $139,982 |
| 2019 | $11,054 | $204,306 | $66,894 | $137,412 |
| 2018 | $10,317 | $203,934 | $89,443 | $114,491 |
| 2017 | $10,218 | $200,525 | $87,948 | $112,577 |
| 2016 | $9,718 | $190,867 | $83,712 | $107,155 |
| 2015 | $9,596 | $189,313 | $78,825 | $110,488 |
| 2014 | $9,291 | $173,359 | $70,769 | $102,590 |
| 2012 | $9,117 | $174,863 | $71,383 | $103,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map