62 E Westminster Lake Forest, IL 60045
Estimated Value: $801,590 - $948,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,046
Sq Ft
$421/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 62 E Westminster, Lake Forest, IL 60045 and is currently estimated at $860,898, approximately $420 per square foot. 62 E Westminster is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Sheridan Elementary School, Deer Path Middle School East, and Lake Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2023
Sold by
Birney Bruce J and Birney Donna J
Bought by
Maciorowski Adam R and Kleinert Kelsey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$575,200
Outstanding Balance
$560,492
Interest Rate
7.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$300,406
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maciorowski Adam R | $719,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Maciorowski Adam R | $575,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,023 | $199,621 | $74,527 | $125,094 |
| 2024 | $9,620 | $192,332 | $71,806 | $120,526 |
| 2023 | $8,867 | $168,854 | $63,041 | $105,813 |
| 2022 | $8,867 | $157,843 | $58,930 | $98,913 |
| 2021 | $8,615 | $156,482 | $58,422 | $98,060 |
| 2020 | $8,425 | $157,347 | $58,745 | $98,602 |
| 2019 | $8,002 | $154,459 | $57,667 | $96,792 |
| 2018 | $7,605 | $159,461 | $76,244 | $83,217 |
| 2017 | $7,862 | $156,796 | $74,970 | $81,826 |
| 2016 | $7,530 | $149,244 | $71,359 | $77,885 |
| 2015 | $7,431 | $140,531 | $67,193 | $73,338 |
| 2014 | $6,767 | $127,885 | $60,327 | $67,558 |
| 2012 | $6,645 | $128,994 | $60,850 | $68,144 |
Source: Public Records
Map