60 Malcolm Dr Pasadena, CA 91105
San Rafael Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,549,000 - $2,352,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,648
Sq Ft
$698/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 60 Malcolm Dr, Pasadena, CA 91105 and is currently estimated at $1,848,675, approximately $698 per square foot. 60 Malcolm Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including San Rafael Elementary, Blair High School, and PUC CALS Middle School and Early College High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2025
Sold by
Bloes Michael
Bought by
Blazer Family Trust and Bloes
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2018
Sold by
Bloes Michael D and Bloes Thelma L
Bought by
Bloes Michael D and Bloes Thelma L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2002
Sold by
Wood Archie B and Wood Vivian
Bought by
Bloes Michael D and Bloes Thelma
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blazer Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bloes Michael | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bloes Michael D | -- | None Available | |
| Bloes Michael D | $400,000 | Old Republic Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bloes Michael D | $360,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,079 | $603,451 | $317,609 | $285,842 |
| 2024 | $7,079 | $591,620 | $311,382 | $280,238 |
| 2023 | $7,018 | $580,021 | $305,277 | $274,744 |
| 2022 | $6,781 | $568,649 | $299,292 | $269,357 |
| 2021 | $6,502 | $557,500 | $293,424 | $264,076 |
| 2019 | $6,265 | $540,967 | $284,722 | $256,245 |
| 2018 | $6,249 | $530,361 | $279,140 | $251,221 |
| 2016 | $6,023 | $509,768 | $268,301 | $241,467 |
| 2015 | $5,957 | $502,111 | $264,271 | $237,840 |
| 2014 | $5,837 | $492,277 | $259,095 | $233,182 |
Source: Public Records
Map