60 Squire Ln Springfield, MA 01118
Sixteen Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $356,364 - $377,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,562
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 60 Squire Ln, Springfield, MA 01118 and is currently estimated at $366,341, approximately $234 per square foot. 60 Squire Ln is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Arthur T Talmadge Elementary School, M Marcus Kiley Middle, and Springfield High School of Science and Technology.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2005
Sold by
Squire Lane Rt and Lenville Wilfred R
Bought by
Lenville Frances D and Lenville Wilfred R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lenville Frances D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,152 | $328,600 | $61,100 | $267,500 |
| 2024 | $5,350 | $333,100 | $61,100 | $272,000 |
| 2023 | $4,203 | $246,500 | $58,200 | $188,300 |
| 2022 | $4,643 | $246,700 | $61,400 | $185,300 |
| 2021 | $4,440 | $234,900 | $55,800 | $179,100 |
| 2020 | $4,361 | $223,300 | $55,800 | $167,500 |
| 2019 | $4,068 | $206,700 | $55,800 | $150,900 |
| 2018 | $4,028 | $204,700 | $55,800 | $148,900 |
| 2017 | $3,832 | $194,900 | $55,800 | $139,100 |
| 2016 | $3,747 | $190,600 | $55,800 | $134,800 |
| 2015 | $3,814 | $193,900 | $55,800 | $138,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map