600 Canady Ct Willow Spring, NC 27592
Pleasant Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $312,502 - $341,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,364
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 600 Canady Ct, Willow Spring, NC 27592 and is currently estimated at $321,876, approximately $235 per square foot. 600 Canady Ct is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including Dixon Road Elementary School, McGee's Crossroads Middle School, and West Johnston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2024
Sold by
Tice Lorie and Sienkwicz Lorie
Bought by
Tice Lorie and Stanton Michael A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2011
Sold by
Tice Lorie R
Bought by
Sienkwicz Lorie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2010
Sold by
Sienkwicz Lorie and Sienkwicz Timothy
Bought by
Sienkwicz Lorie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2006
Sold by
German Kevin D
Bought by
German Lorie T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tice Lorie | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sienkwicz Lorie | -- | -- | |
| Sienkwicz Lorie | -- | None Available | |
| German Lorie T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | German Lorie T | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,825 | $287,370 | $83,790 | $203,580 |
| 2024 | $1,301 | $160,620 | $54,220 | $106,400 |
| 2023 | $1,261 | $160,620 | $54,220 | $106,400 |
| 2022 | $1,301 | $160,620 | $54,220 | $106,400 |
| 2021 | $1,301 | $160,620 | $54,220 | $106,400 |
| 2020 | $1,349 | $160,620 | $54,220 | $106,400 |
| 2019 | $1,317 | $160,620 | $54,220 | $106,400 |
| 2018 | $1,042 | $124,080 | $31,550 | $92,530 |
| 2017 | $1,042 | $124,080 | $31,550 | $92,530 |
| 2016 | $1,042 | $124,080 | $31,550 | $92,530 |
| 2015 | $1,042 | $124,080 | $31,550 | $92,530 |
| 2014 | $1,042 | $124,080 | $31,550 | $92,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map